MPs by Year Group   Constitution   MP Duties   About Us   Photo Gallery
 
Constituency Lookup
 
 

List By Region


Eastern Region

Name: Asene/ Akroso/ Manso
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Aboagye, Kwame George
More Information
Name: Abetifi
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Acheampong, Bryan
More Information
Name: Mpraeso
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Acheampong, Kwame Seth
More Information
Name: Mpraeso
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Acheampong, Kwame Seth
More Information
Name: Mpraeso
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Acheampong, Kwame Seth
More Information
Name: New Juaben North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Adjei, Boateng Kwasi
More Information
Name: New Juaben North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Adjei, Boateng Kwasi
More Information
Name: Nkawkaw
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Adjei-Baah, Seth
More Information
Name: Abuakwa North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Adu, Danquah Boakye Joseph
More Information
Name: Akwatia
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Adu-Gyamfi, Mercy
More Information
Name: Fanteakwa South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Agyekum, Okyere Kofi
More Information
Name: Fanteakwa South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Agyekum, Okyere Kofi
More Information
Name: Afram Plains South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ahaligah, Raphael Kofi
More Information
Name: Akwatia
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ahmed Mohammed Baba Jamal
More Information
Name: Akim Abuakwa South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Akyea, Samuel Atta
More Information
Name: Fanteakwa North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amankwa A. Kwabena
More Information
Name: Fanteakwa North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amankwa A.Kwabena
More Information
Name: Upper West Akim
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amankwanor, Joseph Sam
More Information
Name: Upper West Akim
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amankwanor, Sam Joseph
More Information
Name: Achiase
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoah, Kwasi Robert
More Information
Name: Achiase
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoah, Kwasi Robert
More Information
Name: Aburi-Nsawam
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoah, Osei Bonsu
More Information
Name: Akwapim South (new)
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoah, Osei Bonsu
More Information
Name: Akwapim South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoah, Osei Bonsu
More Information
Name: Atiwa West
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoako-Attah, Kwasi
More Information
Name: Atiwa
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoako-Attah, Kwasi
More Information
Name: Atiwa West
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoako-Attah, Kwasi
More Information
Name: Akim Abuakwa North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoakoh, Kwadwo Samuel (Prof)
More Information
Name: Yilo Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoatey, Kofi Magnus
More Information
Name: Yilo Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Amoatey, Kofi Magnus
More Information
Name: Kade
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Asamoah, Ofosu
More Information
Name: Akwatia
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Asare Kofi (Dr.)
More Information
Name: Asuogyaman
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Asare-Akoto, Joses (Rev) (Dr)
More Information
Name: Akropong
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Asiamah Adjei, Nana Dokua
More Information
Name: Fanteakwa
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Asiamah, Amankwa Kwabena
More Information
Name: New Juaben South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Assibey-Yeboah, Mark
More Information
Name: New Juaben South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Assibey-Yeboah, Mark
More Information
Name: Abuakwa South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Atta Akyeah, Samuel
More Information
Name: Abuakwa South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Atta-Akyeah, Samuel
More Information
Name: Ayensuano
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ayeh-Paye Samuel
More Information
Name: Ayensuano
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ayeh-Paye, Samuel
More Information
Name: Ayensuano
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ayeh-Paye, Samuel
More Information
Name: Lower West Akim
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Baffour, Eyiah Kyei
More Information
Name: Upper West Akim
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Bekoe, Ohene Assifo Derek
More Information
Name: Akwapim North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Boafo, Ofori William
More Information
Name: Akropong
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Boafo, William Ofori
More Information
Name: Afram Plains South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Boateng ,Appiah Joseph
More Information
Name: New Juaben South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Boateng, Bernice Beatrice (Ms)
More Information
Name: Asene/Akroso/Manso
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Boateng, Owusu Yaw
More Information
Name: Akim Swedru
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Bosompem, Joseph Ampomah
More Information
Name: Okere
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Botwe, Daniel
More Information
Name: Okere
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Botwe, Daniel
More Information
Name: Okere
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Botwe, Daniel
More Information
Name: Nkawkaw
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Darfour, Kwakye Eric
More Information
Name: Nkawkaw
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Darfour, Kwakye Eric
More Information
Name: Afram Plains North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Didieye, Aboagye Emmanuel
More Information
Name: Afram Plains North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Didieye, Aboagye Emmanuel
More Information
Name: Nsawam/Adoagyiri (new)
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Dompreh, Annoh Frank
More Information
Name: Nsawam/Adoagyiri
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Dompreh, Annor Frank
More Information
Name: Upper manya Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Kavianu, Jeff
More Information
Name: Lower West Akim
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Klenam, Gifty
More Information
Name: Lower West Akim
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Klenam, Gifty
More Information
Name: Ofoase/Ayirebi
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Kusi, Oppong David
More Information
Name: Upper Manya
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Kwao, Stephen Amoanor
More Information
Name: Afram Plains North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Mensah, Betty Nana Efua Krosby
More Information
Name: Asuogyaman
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Nyarko, Ampem Thomas
More Information
Name: Akim Swedru
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Nyarko, Osei Kennedy
More Information
Name: Akim Swedru
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Nyarko, Osei Kennedy
More Information
Name: Lower Manya
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Nyaunu, Michael Teye
More Information
Name: Abirem
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Obeng Dapaah, Esther
More Information
Name: Abirem
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Obeng Dappah, Esther (Ms)
More Information
Name: Kade
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ofosu, Asamoah
More Information
Name: Kade
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Ohemeng, Kwabena Tinyase
More Information
Name: Suhum
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Opare-Ansah, Frederick
More Information
Name: Suhum
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Opare-Ansah, Frederick
More Information
Name: Suhum
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Opare-Ansah, Frederick
More Information
Name: Ayirebi/Ofoase
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Oppon-Kusi, David
More Information
Name: Ofoase/ Ayiribi
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Oppong-Nkrumah, Kojo
More Information
Name: Atiwa East
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Osei Asare, Abena
More Information
Name: Atiwa East
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Osei Asare, Abena
More Information
Name: Abirem
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Osei, Frimpong John
More Information
Name: Afram Plains South
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Osei, Owusu Eric
More Information
Name: Asuogyaman
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Osei-Ameyaw, Kofi
More Information
Name: New Juaben North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Owusu-Agyemang, Hackman
More Information
Name: Abetifi
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Pepera, Peter Wiafe
More Information
Name: Abetifi
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Pepra, Wiafe Peter
More Information
Name: Akim Oda
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Quaittoo, Agyapong William
More Information
Name: Akim Oda
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Quaittoo, Agyapong William
More Information
Name: Lower Manya Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Tarlabi, Okletey Ebenezer
More Information
Name: Yilo Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Tawiah, Raymond A.
More Information
Name: Lower Manya Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Terlabi, Okletey Ebenezer
More Information
Name: Upper Manya Krobo
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Tetteh, Joseph
More Information
Name: Abuakwa North
Region: Eastern
MP Name: Twum-Ampofo, Gifty
More Information


Backto top

© Copyright 2010 . All rights reserved. | Privacy & Disclaimer